2019 Ascension Soccer Tournament Schedules & Scores

Please click the links below.  Official rules will be posted shortly.

 

 

Look Who's Coming - Girls

Kindergarten  

1.  Ascension - Spillenkothen
2.  Immaculate Conception Dardenne - Yoder
3.  Ascension Pink Pixies - Iannacone
4.  Ascension Purple Unicorns - Hill

1st Grade  

1.  Ascension - Ring
2.  Ascension - Manders
3.  Ascension Panthers (Hill)
4.  Ascension - Galanti Yellow
5.  Incarnate Word Ladybugs
6.  St. Clare - Boland
7.  Immaculate Conception Dardenne Goal Diggers (Lord)

2nd/3rd Grade 

1.  Ascension Dolphins (Thakur)
2.  Ascension Pink Sparkles (Pezzani)
3.  Ascension Purple Unicorns (Cepeda)
4.  Ascenion Rainbow Unicorn Strikers (Rogan)
5.  Holy Infant Shamrocks
6.  Immaculate Conception Dardenne - Hall
7.  Immaculate Conception Dardenne - Regina
8.  St. Alban 3G Panthers (Doherty)

4th/5th Grade 

1.  Holy Infant 4G Angels (Gander)
2.  Ascension 5G Lucky Charms (Porter)
3.  Holy Infant 5G Angels (Lawler)
4.  Ascension 4G Smith
5.  St. Alban 3G Crusaders (Gillani)

6th Grade

1.  Ascension Blue Angels (Kirsch)
2.  Ascension Gators (Klaas)
3.  St. Elizabeth Cougars (Crowley)
4.  Rec Team P.L.F.C. (Domian)

7th Grade  

1.  Assumption Crusaders (Woytus)
2.  Ascension - Lindell
3.  Holy Infant Kicks - Soltow

8th Grade  

1.  Ascension Shorthorns (Maniaci)
2.  Immaculate Conception Dardenne (Bergjans)
3.  Rec Team Vipers (Tucker)
4.  St. Margaret Mary Alacoque (Strickland)

Look Who's Coming - Boys

Kindergarten  

1.  Ascension - Pezzani
2.  Ascension Orange Cobras (Duncan)
3.  Ascension -  Thakur
4.  St. Alban - Sackman
5.  Ascension - Xynos

Ist Grade  

1.  Ascension Shark Volcanoes (Weber)
2.  Ascension Tigers (Pearson)
3.  Ascension -  Amador
4.  St. Alban Bobcats - West
 

2nd Grade  

1.  Ascension - Benton
2.  Ascension - Chandler
3.  Ascension - Ice Penguins (Weber)
4.  Ascension - Kaiser
5.  Ascension - Moos
6.  Immaculate Conception Dardenne - Dean
7.  St. Alban - Sackman
8.  St. Alban Dragons (Baumgart) 
9.  CPOP - Baucom
10. St. Anslem - Bahr/Rutherford

3rd Grade  

1.  Ascension - Byrne
2.  Ascension - Cloninger
3.  Ascension White Sharks (Jouane)
4.  Incarnate Word - Wilber
5.  St. Alban Strikers 
6.  St. Clare - Schulte
7.  St. Joe Manchester - Rosenthal
8.  CPOP Gators - Perez
9.  ICD - Durnbaugh
10. Holy Infant Scrappers

4th Grade  

1.  Ascension Gators (Moore)
2.  Ascension - Lundry
3.  Holy Infant - Lawton
4.  Holy Infant Rangers - Meisinger
5.  Holy Infant - Rogles
6.  Holy Spirit - Kaufman
7.  St. Alban - Sackman
8.  St. Alban - Brown
9.  Holy Spirit - Heimsoth

5th Grade 

1.   Ascension Warriors (Bender)
2.   Mary Queen of Peace - Cassat
3.   St. Alban STL Max
4.   St. Anslem Blue Warriors
5.   St. Peters Kirkwood - Kamps
6.   Twin Oaks Eagles 
7.   CPOP- Baucom
8.   St. Anslem - Cusamano
9.   ICD - Durnbaugh
10. Ascension - Vellines

6th Grade 

1.  Ascension Strikers (Lancia)
2.  Immaculate Conception Dardenne - Dean
3.  St. Catherine Laboure Knox

7th/8th Grade  

1.  Ascension - Wigge
2.  Incarnate Word Eagles - Twellman
3.  Holy Infant The Crush - Moretti
4.  St. Albans - Heiney

Soccer Tournament Contacts

TOURNAMENT CO-DIRECTOR Michael Amador Michael.c.amador@gmail.com
TOURNAMENT CO-DIRECTOR Mark Kirsch mkirschascensionsoccer©gmail.com
AST DIRECTOR, CYC LEAGUE Clem Igel clement.igel©att.net
COORDINATOR, REGISTRATION Jeanne Andrews     jeannelandrews©gmail.com
COORDINATOR, SCHEDULING/SCORES Mike Winter mike_w_winter©yahoo.com
COORDINATOR, VOLUNTEERS Amber Rogan amberrogan©yahoo.com
COORDINATOR, TROPHIES Julie Vielhaber jvielhaber©comcast.net
     

 

External links are provided for reference purposes. Ascension Athletic Association is not responsible for the content of external Internet sites.

Copyright 2019 by My League.

Sports league management software by SportsSignUp Play